Amalaki (Amla) Cut & Sift [1 lb. only] – GARRY N SUN icon
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Amalaki (Amla) Cut & Sift [1 lb. only]

$20.99

We have run out of stock for this item.

Description

Product Details:

Ayurveda is the oldest healing science that originated in India more than 5,000 years ago. Ayurveda knowledge makes it possible to understand how to balance the body, mind, and consciousness.

Amla Dietary Supplement comes with the goodness of high-quality Amla in powder. Amla, also known as Indian gooseberries or Amalaki, is a fruit that grows on the beautiful Amla flowering tree. These Indian gooseberries are a powerhouse of antioxidants packed with various nutrients. Amla is rich in vitamin A, vitamin C, vitamin E, iron, and calcium but is low in sugar. Therefore, it helps soothe digestion, enhance immune cells and enhance metabolism. It should be no surprise that 100 grams of fresh amla berries have the same amount of vitamin C as 20 oranges. 

Amla is considered a superfruit around the globe. Including this superfruit in your diet may enhance your general well-being. Our Amla Dietary Supplement is 100% pure and contains all the nutrients mentioned above to support many health conditions. Vegetarians and vegans can consume this product because it has no animal products.

Key Benefits:

  • Amla helps strengthen the body's natural defense system, supports the immune system's attempts to fight infections, aids in stress management, and improves general health and performance.¬†
  • It helps maintain a healthy stomach lining and ensures the digestive acids work correctly.¬†
  • Along with removing extra heat and toxins, it also helps in promoting regular bowel movements.¬†
  • Amla aids in managing blood sugar levels and helps control diabetes.¬†

  • Strengthens the immune system.

Amla provides the body tissues with intense nourishment and is a highly concentrated source of natural antioxidants. It supports the proper functioning of the liver, pancreas, heart, and lungs while promoting the health of the bones, blood, teeth, hair, and nails.

Energies:

Amla has a cooling effect on the body by decreasing excess Pitta while balancing all doshas.

How to Use Amla:

With a combination of all-natural ingredients, the herbal powder of Amla is easy to consume and digest. Usually, we recommend you to take ¬ľ to ¬Ĺ Teaspoon (1-2 gm) of Amla Dietary Supplement with lukewarm or room temperature water twice a day for maximum results or as directed by your health practitioner. Store it in a cool and dry place.¬†

Caution:

  • Children and Individuals with a known medical condition should consult a physician before taking this Amla Dietary Supplement.
  • Avoid using Amla if you are Pregnant and/or Breast Feeding.

DISCLAIMERS- 

Recommendations, suggestions, or information shared on this website are only for the purposes of knowledge. At no time the above-shared information supersedes the advice of your general health care practitioner or doctor.  Always take the advice of your doctor before start taking any herbs. It’s also wise to check the labels of your prescription drugs and see if any suggested herbs are not contraindicated to your prescription.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Does not contain: yeast, wheat, eggs, gluten, soy, gelatin, peanuts, shellfish, dairy, artificial sweeteners, artificial colors, artificial flavors, agave, artificial preservatives, and salicylates

Benefits & Features

Botanical name: Carum roxburghianum 

Other names: Celery Seed

Suggested Use

One teaspoon twice a day with lukewarm water or as directed by your healthcare practitioner.

Product Facts

Collapsible tab content

Disclaimer

Information shared on this website is only for knowledge. At no time the above-shared information supersedes the advice of your general health care practitioner or doctor. Always take the advice of your doctor before taking any herbs. Check the labels of your prescription drugs and see if any suggested herbs are not contraindicated to your prescription.

The Food and Drug Administration has not evaluated these statements. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Does not contain: yeast, wheat, eggs, gluten, soy, gelatin, peanuts, shellfish, dairy, artificial sweeteners, artificial colors, artificial flavors, agave, artificial preservatives, and salicylates.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods