Chitrakmool Organic Powder (Plumbago zeylanica) – GARRY N SUN
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more

Chitrakmool Organic Powder (Plumbago zeylanica)

$11.99
Description

Botanical name: Plumbago zeylanica
Other names: Leadwort


Product Details:

Ayurveda is the oldest healing science that originated in India more than 5,000 years ago. Ayurveda knowledge makes it possible to understand how to balance the body, mind, and consciousness.

Chitrakmool Powder contains the goodness of Chitrakmool seeds in powder form that supports overall health and wholesome digestion. When you adopt a well-balanced diet and regular exercise, Chitrakmool supports optimal weight management. A weak digestive system may lead to severe discomfort and chronic health problems. Chitrakmool powder helps to stimulate the digestive system and increases appetite.

All the nutrients listed above are present in our 100% pure Chitrakmool powder, which supports a variety of medical conditions. Because it doesn't include any animal products, vegetarians and vegans can eat this food.

Key Benefits:

  • The use of Chitrakmool root can help with diabetes management.
  • As a result of its anti-diabetic and antioxidant qualities, it aids in increasing insulin production and reducing blood glucose levels in the body.
  • Chitrakmool aids in lowering cholesterol levels for controlling weight.
  • It also aids in reducing anxiety and relaxing the activity of the brain because of its calming properties, which control the central nervous system.
  • Due to its Deepana (appetizer) and Pachana (digestion) qualities, it aids in strengthening the digestive system.
  • It helps in the management of hypertension as it maintains healthy blood flow throughout the body and prevents the buildup of fatty substances in the arteries.

Energies:

Chitrakmool has a heating effect on the body as it aids in balancing Pitta, Kapha, and Vata.

How to Use Chitrakmool:

With a combination of all-natural ingredients, the herbal powder of Chitrakmool is easy to consume and digest. Usually, we recommend you to take 1 Teaspoon (2-3 gm) of Chitrakmool Powder with lukewarm water or warm milk twice a day for best results or as directed by your health practitioner. Store it in a cool and dry place. 

Caution:

  • Avoid self-prescribing or overdosing on Chitrakmool because it can be lethal. Therefore, it is advised to consult a doctor before using Chitrakmool.
  • Chitrakmool should be avoided during pregnancy as it causes more uterine contractions, which could result in a miscarriage.

Children and Individuals with a known medical condition should consult a physician before taking this Chitrakmool Powder.

DISCLAIMERS- 

Recommendations, suggestions, or information shared on this website are only for the purposes of knowledge. At no time the above-shared information supersedes the advice of your general health care practitioner or doctor.  Always take the advice of your doctor before start taking any herbs. It’s also wise to check the labels of your prescription drugs and see if any suggested herbs are not contraindicated to your prescription.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Does not contain: yeast, wheat, eggs, gluten, soy, gelatin, peanuts, shellfish, dairy, artificial sweeteners, artificial colors, artificial flavors, agave, artificial preservatives, and salicylates.

Suggested Use

One teaspoon twice a day with lukewarm water or as directed by your healthcare practitioner.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods