Hing Granules (Ferula assa-fetida) – GARRY N SUN
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more

Hing Granules (Ferula assa-fetida)

$25.99
Description

Hing granules is great for digestion and has various other health

benefits.

BENEFITS:

Hing granules used in treating different many stomach disorders, it has anti-inflammatory and anti ‚Äďflatulent properties.It is very effective for stomach worms,stomach infections and for common stomach upsets.It has anti-depressive,anti-ageing benefits.A good remedy for menstrual problems and cures epilepsy.

INGREDIENTS:

  • Hingu (Ferula asafoetida)

PREPARATION:

Decoction prepared with coarse powder  of Hing .Then evaporate excess water .Form a paste, granularise it to form granules of  Hing.

SPECIAL IN OUR PRODUCT:

Prepared with best quality drugs,mixing in proper quantity in extremely hygienic conditions and keeping high standards.

DOSAGE: 1 tsp with water

AGE: Above 5 years

DISCLAIMERS: 

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Does not contain: yeast, wheat, eggs, gluten, soy, gelatin, peanuts, shellfish, dairy, artificial sweeteners artificial colors, artificial flavors, agave, artificial preservatives and salicylates

Benefits & Features

Botanical name: Carum roxburghianum 

Other names: Celery Seed

Suggested Use

One teaspoon twice a day with lukewarm water or as directed by your healthcare practitioner.

Product Facts

Collapsible tab content

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods