Sarpagandha Wildcrafted Powder (Rauwolfia serpentina) – GARRY N SUN
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more

Sarpagandha Wildcrafted Powder (Rauwolfia serpentina)

$59.99
Description

Botanical name: Rauwolfia serpentina     

Other names: Black snakeroot


Suggested Use: 

Take one teaspoon twice a day with room temperature water or as otherwise directed by your healthcare practitioner.   


 Sarpagandha should not be taken by people who are hypersensitive to Rauwolfia or its alkaloids, pregnant people, people with a history of mental depression, and people with active peptic ulcers.

Suggested Use

One teaspoon twice a day with lukewarm water or as directed by your healthcare practitioner.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods