Vasa/Vasaka Organic Powder (Justicia adhatoda) – GARRY N SUN
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Promotion
Read more

Vasa/Vasaka Organic Powder (Justicia adhatoda)

$112.99
Description

Botanical Name: Adhatoda Vasica
Other names: Malabar nut

Product Details:

Ayurveda is the oldest healing science that originated in India more than 5,000 years ago. Ayurveda knowledge makes it possible to understand how to balance the body, mind, and consciousness.

Vasaka Powder comes with a goodness of high-quality Vasa in the form of powder. Vasaka Powder aids in lung health and healthy respiration. Vasaka, also known as Vasa, is a herb that has been used for a long time to treat respiratory issues such as coughs, colds, asthma, and others. It is also a powerful anti-microbial agent with numerous cooling properties.

Our Vasaka Powder is 100% pure and contains all the above nutrients to support many health conditions. Vegetarians and vegans can consume this product because it has no animal products.

Key Benefits:

  • Vasaka Powder encourages the natural removal of toxins and other impurities from our blood in order to support healthy heart functioning.
  • It helps the liver maintain sugar metabolism.
  • The cooling properties aid in keeping blood in the vessels and preventing minor bleeding.
  • Vasa supports skin health and rejuvenation.
  • It helps to balance out any excess Pitta and Kapha in the lungs.

  • Vasaka promotes healthy lungs and supports clear comfortable breathing.

  • It helps in controlling vomiting, fever, and its associated complications.
  • Vasaka Powder is enriched with nutrients that help with colds, asthma, high blood pressure, digestion, immunity, and alleviating sore throats.

Energies:

Vasaka has a cooling effect on the body as it aids in reducing Pitta and Vata while increasing Kapha.

How to Use Vasaka:

With a combination of all-natural ingredients, the herbal powder of Vasaka is easy to consume and digest. Usually, we recommend you to take 1 Teaspoon (2-3 gm) of Vasaka Powder with lukewarm water or warm milk twice a day for maximum results or as directed by your health practitioner. Store it in a cool and dry place. 

Caution: 

  • Children and Individuals with a known medical condition should consult a physician before taking this Vasaka Powder.
  • Avoid using Vasaka Powder if you are Pregnant and/or Breast Feeding.
  • Avoid self-prescribing or overdosing on Vasaka Powder because it could result in digestive issues.

DISCLAIMERS- 

Recommendations, suggestions, or information shared on this website are only for the purposes of knowledge. At no time the above-shared information supersedes the advice of your general health care practitioner or doctor.  Always take the advice of your doctor before start taking any herbs. It’s also wise to check the labels of your prescription drugs and see if any suggested herbs are not contraindicated to your prescription.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Does not contain: yeast, wheat, eggs, gluten, soy, gelatin, peanuts, shellfish, dairy, artificial sweeteners, artificial colors, artificial flavors, agave, artificial preservatives, and salicylates.

Suggested Use

One teaspoon twice a day with lukewarm water or as directed by your healthcare practitioner.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods